All videos, photos & information are Copyrighted (2007) by James Boone, Just The Mix and "Shekinah Productions Community Theater."

  • Facebook App Icon
  • 03-8-17-2700.png
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • 05-8-17-3547.png
  • YouTube Classic

Rogers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

Alpha Casting

June 4-6, 2010

 

Music by Rodgers, Richard
Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II
Adapted for the Stage by Tom Briggs
From the Teleplay by Robert L. Freedman

                              Rogers & Hammerstein's
                              229 W. 28th St., 11th Floor
                              New York, NY 10001
                              Ph: (212) 541-6600
                              Fax: (212) 586-6155
                              www.rnh.com





All photos belong to Shekinah Productions Community Theater and Barb Bittner-Oakley.

ShowAdvertisers
 

Show More

ShowPhotos
 

1/38

Alpha ​Cast for Cinderella

Cinderella...Maddison

Prince Christopher...Brody

Fairy Godmother...Alaina

Stepmother...Michele Campanelli

Grace (Stepsister)...Sydney

Joy (Stepsister)...Darien

Lionel...Thomas Jewusiak

Queen Constantina...Gabrielle

King Maximillion...Bryan

Flower Merchant...Kelsey, Anna

Butcher...James Cutro

Baker...Sue Gunia

Fruit Merchant...Brooklyn

Cheese Merchant...Tyde

Cloth Merchant...Kathy Vill

Priest...James Cutro

Mouse...Cali, Mollie, Brianna, Fletcher

Dove...Claire

Charles the Cat...Alec

Horse...Rachel, Holly

Coachman...Lauren

Footman...Connor

Villager...Kelsey, Parker, Savannah Carnrite, James Cutro, Lauren, Sue Gunia, Rachel, Jackie, Holly, Barbara Koontz, Connor, Gaya, Fiona, Peyton, Starr, Brooklyn, Allison, Tyde, Ali, Anna, Kathy Vill, Paden, Levi



ShowCasting
 

Directors for Cinderella

Lead Director/Choreographer...James Boone

Drama Director...Nancy Matican Bock

Vocal Director/Stage Manager...Angelyn Cater

Music Director/Accompanist...Ed Squelglia

Accompanist...Lis Squelglia



Crew For Cinderella

Sound Manager...Kevin Kornicki

Props Manager...Jerry & Jennifer Knox

Volunteer Manager...Candy Kaplin

Children's Coordinators...Dawn Spaccio & Deborah Normyle

Lighting Manager...Tom McKeon

Light Tech...Renee Alverez

Photographer...Barb Bittner-Oakley

Carpentry...Sam White

Seamstress...Leah Ammerman, Lindsay Mallow

Campus Management...Danny Keene

Set Painting...Kathy Vill

Office Ticket Sales...Meredith George

Hair and Makeup...Candy Kaplin, Cathy Heller, Michelle Chandra, Automne Darnell