All videos, photos & information are Copyrighted (2007) by James Boone, Just The Mix and "Shekinah Productions Community Theater."

  • Facebook App Icon
  • 03-8-17-2700.png
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • 05-8-17-3547.png
  • YouTube Classic

Rogers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

Omega Cast

June 4-6, 2010



Music by Rodgers, Richard

Book and Lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein II

Adapted for the Stage by Tom Briggs

From the Teleplay by Robert L. Freedman



                              Rogers & Hammerstein's

                              229 W. 28th St., 11th Floor

                              New York, NY 10001
                              Ph: (212) 541-6600
                              Fax: (212) 586-6155

                              www.rnh.com



 

All photos belong to Shekinah Productions Community Theater and Barb Bittner-Oakley.

ShowAdvertisers
 

Show More

ShowPhotos
 

1/38

Omega ​Cast for Cinderella

Cinderella...Jackie

Prince Christopher...Tyde

Fairy Godmother...Alaina

Stepmother...Nancy Matican Bock

Grace (Stepsister)...Sydney

Joy (Stepsister)...Peyton

Lionel...Thomas Jewusiak

Queen Constantina...Savannah

King Maximillion...Bryan

Flower Merchant...Kelsey, Anna

Butcher...James Cutro

Baker...Sue Gunia

Fruit Merchant...Brianna, Brooklyn

Cheese Merchant...Brody

Cloth Merchant...Kathy Vill

Priest...James Cutro

Mouse...Parker, Gaya, Fiona, Paden

Dove...Starr

Charles the Cat...Allison

Horse...Rachel, Holly

Coachman...Lauren

Footman...Connor

Villager...Alec, Cali, Kelsey, Claire, Maddison, Michele Campanelli, James Cutro, Lauren, Sue Gunia, Molly, Rachel, Holly, Barbara Koontz, Brianna, Connor, Darien, Fletcher, Brooklyn, Brody, Ali, Anna, Kathy Vill, Gabrielle, Levi



ShowCasting
 

Directors for Cinderella

Lead Director/Choreographer...James Boone

Drama Director...Nancy Matican Bock

Vocal Director/Stage Manager...Angelyn Cater

Music Director/Accompanist...Ed Squelglia

Accompanist...Lis Squelglia



Crew For Cinderella

Sound Manager...Kevin Kornicki

Props Manager...Jerry & Jennifer Knox

Volunteer Manager...Candy Kaplin

Children's Coordinators...Dawn Spaccio & Deborah Normyle

Lighting Manager...Tom McKeon

Light Tech...Renee Alverez

Photographer...Barb Bittner-Oakley

Carpentry...Sam White

Seamstress...Leah Ammerman, Lindsay Mallow

Campus Management...Danny Keene

Set Painting...Kathy Vill

Office Ticket Sales...Meredith George

Hair and Makeup...Candy Kaplin, Cathy Heller, Michelle Chandra, Automne Darnell